Safety Courses

Safety Courses in Islamabad – iVT Institute

Safety Courses in Islamabad

The Safety Courses at iVT Institute, G-9 Markaz Islamabad, include NEBOSH, IOSH, fire safety and electrical safety training. Classes focus on practical work so you can use the skill from day one.

Safety Courses in Islamabad at iVT Institute

iVT Institute offers professional Safety Courses in Islamabad including NEBOSH, IOSH, Fire Safety and Electrical Safety courses.
Our safety training programs are designed according to international HSE standards to help students, professionals and technicians build a successful career in health and safety industry.

NEBOSH Safety Course in Islamabad

Duration: 2 Month | Fee: 55,000 PKR

Introduction to Health & Safety | Workplace Hazards Identification | Risk Assessment & Control | Accident Prevention & Reporting | Fire Safety & Emergency Planning | HSE Laws & Regulations | Practical Risk Assessment

IOSH Safety Course in Pakistan

Duration: 1 Month | Fee: 45,000 PKR

Basics of Workplace Safety | Hazard Identification | Risk Assessment Methods | Safe Working Practices | Accident & Incident Reporting | Fire Safety Awareness | Safety Culture

Fire Safety Course in Islamabad

Duration: 1 Month | Fee: 45,000 PKR

Fire Basics & Causes | Fire Triangle & Fire Classes | Fire Extinguishers (Types & Use) | Fire Prevention Techniques | Emergency Evacuation Procedures | Fire Alarm & Detection Systems | Practical Fire Fighting Drill

Electrical Safety Course

Duration: 1 Month | Fee: 45,000 PKR

Electrical Hazards | Lockout Tagout (LOTO) | Safe Tools Handling | Shock Prevention | Emergency Procedures

Why Choose iVT Institute for Safety Courses?

iVT Institute is one of the trusted training institutes in Islamabad offering professional safety courses designed according to international HSE standards. Our safety programs help students and professionals gain practical skills, industry knowledge and recognized certification.

✔ Experienced Safety Trainer

Our courses are conducted by qualified and experienced instructors with strong field and industry background.

✔ International Standard Curriculum

We follow updated safety standards covering NEBOSH, IOSH, Fire Safety and Electrical Safety modules.

✔ Practical & Job-Oriented Training

Hands-on training, real-world case studies and practical drills prepare students for site work and safety roles.

✔ Affordable Fees & Flexible Classes

We offer competitive course fees with flexible class timings suitable for students and working professionals.

✔ Certification & Career Support

Students receive recognized certificates and guidance for career growth in safety and HSE fields.

✔ Central Location in Islamabad

iVT Institute is conveniently located in Islamabad with easy access and a professional learning environment.

Who Should Join the Safety Courses?

These courses suit engineers, supervisors, fresh graduates and anyone aiming for an HSE job in Pakistan or abroad.

You do not need to be an expert to start. The Safety Courses begins with the basics and builds up step by step.

Why Safety Courses Skills Are in Demand

Construction, oil and gas, factories and Gulf employers all ask for safety certificates before hiring.

Pakistan’s national skills body, NAVTTC, also stresses practical, job-ready training like this.

Career Options After the Safety Courses

  • Safety Officer
  • HSE Supervisor
  • Fire Warden
  • Safety Inspector

Many students also use these skills to earn from home or start a small business of their own.

Why Choose iVT Institute for the Safety Courses?

iVT Institute has trained students in Islamabad since 1997 and is registered with the Government of Pakistan.

Classes are held at London Plaza, G-9 Markaz, which is easy to reach from Islamabad and Rawalpindi.

How the Safety Courses Works

Each class mixes a short explanation with plenty of hands-on practice. You learn a skill, try it yourself, and get feedback until you can do it with confidence.

Before joining, you are welcome to visit the institute, see the classroom and ask about timings that suit your schedule.

Safety Courses FAQs

Where are the classes held?

At iVT Institute, Office #7, 1st Floor, London Plaza, G-9 Markaz, Islamabad.

How long is the Safety Courses?

Safety courses run from 1 to 2 months, depending on the course.

What is the fee?

Fees vary by course option. Please see the details above or contact us for the current fee.

How can I register?

Fill in the online registration form, or see all our courses first.

Can I ask questions on WhatsApp?

Yes. Message us on WhatsApp at 0300-5575707 and our team will guide you.

Enroll in the Safety Courses Today

Seats fill up quickly. Register for the Safety Courses at iVT Institute today and start building a skill you can use for life.

Certificate and Diploma Courses

Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Manay is institute sa course Kiya hai CIT ka class teacher bhtt acha parati hain owner bhtt acha hai bhtt cooperative hai hr lehaz sa or staff bhi bhtt acha hai , environment bhtt acha hai or proper course karta hai practically prepare krta hai students ko
Posted on Google Google
Pasha Sain profile picture
Pasha Sain
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Excellent
Posted on Google Google
Ambreen Khan profile picture
Ambreen Khan
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
IVT Institute ۔is a very good institute. The staff here is also very good and the teachers also work hard with the students.
Posted on Google Google
Bilal Khan profile picture
Bilal Khan
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
I just join ivt yesterday, the way whole staff welcoming and familiar attitude with me, I really appreciate the effort they made for me , specially class instructor mam komal brief and make things , it's really easy to understand and follow her instructions, I hope rest of time, will be wonderful and constructive ,,, meaningand usefull ...
Posted on Google Google
Abdul jabbar profile picture
Abdul jabbar
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Ivt institute is very professional institute. With trained professional staff and teachers. Everyone is polite, kind, and helpful to their students.
Posted on Google Google
HAMOOD KING profile picture
HAMOOD KING
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Great environment, polite and very friendly chef, great set up and good staff
Posted on Google Google
Hamda inam Inam profile picture
Hamda inam Inam
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Great experience with their cooking and stitching classes, fully recommend it to everyone!
Posted on Google Google
Fatima profile picture
Fatima
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Not recommended for barber course. Trainer is not professional. He is busy on TikTok and YouTube channel in the class. He demand gifts and parties. Practice 0%. Totally waste of money.
Posted on Google Google
Kabeer Hussain profile picture
Kabeer Hussain
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
ivt institute ek botha acha hai yahan teacher botha acha hai skills seekhan ke liya ye best choice hai 🙂
Posted on Google Google
Muhammed Amir profile picture
Muhammed Amir
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
“IVT Institute aik bohat acha institute hai. Yahan teachers professional aur supportive hain. Environment friendly hai aur practical training bhi milti hai. Skills seekhne ke liye ye best choice hai.”
Posted on Google Google
Sherry Malik profile picture
Sherry Malik